Registration and Package pick-up

Registration will be open (please note the different opening hours):

July 4th to July 8th from 12:00 pm to 16:00 pm, except July 7th - note registration close at 15.00 pm due to bike check-in.
July 9th from 08:00 am to 12:00 pm
July 10th from 12:00 pm to 16:00 pm
July 11th from 08:00 am to 12:00 pm
July 12th and July 13th from 12:00 pm to 16:00 pm

 

Age Group and Open Race Athletes package pick-up schedule:

 

Time Who Place
Date: Wednesday July 4th - Standard Duathlon
12.00pm - 12.30pm Team GB AG Athletes King's Garden, Odense
12.30pm - 01.00pm Team USA AG Athletes King's Garden, Odense
01.00pm - 01.30pm Team Canada and Australia AG Athletes King's Garden, Odense
01.30pm - 04.00pm All Athletes King's Garden, Odense
     
Date: Thursday July 5th - Standard Duathlon
12.00pm - 12.30pm Team GB AG Athletes King's Garden, Odense
12.30pm - 01.00pm Team USA AG Athletes King's Garden, Odense
01.00pm - 01.30pm Team Canada and Australia AG Athletes King's Garden, Odense
01.30pm - 03.30pm All Athletes King's Garden, Odense
     
Date: Friday July 6th - Sprint Duathlon
12.00pm - 12.30pm Team GB AG Athletes King's Garden, Odense
12.30pm - 01.00pm Team USA AG Athletes King's Garden, Odense
01.00pm - 01.30pm Team Canada and Australia AG Athletes King's Garden, Odense
01.30pm - 04.00pm All Athletes King's Garden, Odense
     
Date: Saturday July 7th - Sprint Duathlon
12.00pm - 12.30pm Team GB AG Athletes King's Garden, Odense
12.30pm - 01.00pm Team USA AG Athletes King's Garden, Odense
01.00pm - 01.30pm Team Canada and Australia AG Athletes King's Garden, Odense
01.30pm - 03.00pm All Athletes King's Garden, Odense
     
Date: Sunday July 8th - Cross Triathlon
12.00pm - 12.30pm Team GB AG Athletes King's Garden, Odense
12.30pm - 01.00pm Team USA AG Athletes King's Garden, Odense
01.00pm - 01.30pm Team Canada and Australia AG Athletes King's Garden, Odense
01.30pm - 04.00pm All Athletes King's Garden, Odense
     
Date: Monday July 9th - Cross Triathlon
08.00am - 08.30am Team GB AG Athletes King's Garden, Odense
08.30am - 09.00am Team USA AG Athletes King's Garden, Odense
09.00am - 09.30am Team Canada and Australia AG Athletes King's Garden, Odense
09.30am - 12.00pm All Athletes King's Garden, Odense
     
Date: Tuesday July 10th - Aquathlon, Aquabike, Long Distance Triathlon
12.00pm - 12.30pm Team GB AG Athletes King's Garden, Odense
12.30pm - 01.00pm Team USA AG Athletes King's Garden, Odense
01.00pm - 01.30pm Team Canada and Australia AG Athletes King's Garden, Odense
01.30pm - 04.00pm All Athletes King's Garden, Odense
     
Date: Wednesday July 11th - Aquathlon, Aquabike, Long Distance Triathlon
08.00am - 08.30am Team GB AG Athletes King's Garden, Odense
08.30am - 09.00am Team USA AG Athletes King's Garden, Odense
09.00am - 09.30am Team Canada and Australia AG Athletes King's Garden, Odense
09.30am - 12.00pm All Athletes King's Garden, Odense
     
Date: Thursday July 12th - Aquabike, Long Distance Triathlon
12.00pm - 12.30pm Team GB AG Athletes King's Garden, Odense
12.30pm - 01.00pm Team USA AG Athletes King's Garden, Odense
01.00pm - 01.30pm Team Canada and Australia AG Athletes King's Garden, Odense
01.30pm - 04.00pm All Athletes King's Garden, Odense
     
Date: Friday July 13th - Aquabike, Long Distance Triathlon
12.00pm - 04.00pm All Athletes King's Garden, Odense